FC/UPC Single Mode Female to Male Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator

Regular Price $43.00 excl.VAT

10pcs/bag

Clear
Compare

Fiber optic attenuator or optical attenuator is a passive component used to reduce the power level of an optical signal, either in free space or in an optical fiber. The basic types of optical attenuators are fixed, step-wise variable, and continuously variable. However, the optical attenuator classified as fixed or variable attenuators. What’s more, they can be classified as LC, SC, ST, FC, MU, E2000, etc. according to the different types of connectors.

FOS provides optical attenuators with various connector types, such as LC/FC/SC/ST/MU/E2000, available with UPC or APC polish, male or female interface. Our fixed fiber attenuators with attenuation range from 1 dB to 2r dB (step by 1 dB), while the variable optical attenuators (generally used as in-line attenuators) can be adjusted from 0 to 60 dB.

Fiber Connector FC/UPC Ferrule Type Zirconia Ceramic
Connector Gender Fixed Male to Female Fiber Type Singlemode
Attenuation 1 ~ 30dB Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1620 (SM)
Attenuation Accuracy 1 ~ 7 dB ±0.5dB
8 ~ 12 dB ±0.7dB
13 ~ 17 dB ±1.0dB
18 ~ 25 dB ±1.3dB
Return Loss UPC≥50dB
APC ≥600dB
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.2dB Max Input Optical Power 200mW
Humidity 95%RH Operating Temperature Range -40~80°C
Storage Temperature Range -40~85°C
Attenuations

1dB, 2dB, 3dB, 5db, 7dB, 10dB, 12dB, 15dB

0★

Rating

  • 5★ 0
  • 4★ 0
  • 3★ 0
  • 2★ 0
  • 1★ 0

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “FC/UPC Single Mode Female to Male Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator”