40G QSFP+ to 4x 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable

Regular Price $155.00 excl.VAT$209.00 excl.VAT

Clear
Qty:
Compare

FOS 40G QSFP+ AOC series contain QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC, QSFP+ to 4*SFP+ AOC, which is compliant with MSA QSFP+, IEEE802.3, and SFF-8431. Low power consumption, small volume, and high speed, which is beneficial to increase the capacity of the data center, improve port density, and reduce power consumption. Mainly used in Data Center internal network, Data Center interconnection.

Features

  • Full duplex 4 channel 850nm parallel active optical cable
  • Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbit/s per channel
  • SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant
  • Hot-pluggable electrical interface
  • Differential AC-coupled high-speed data interface
  • 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
  • 4 channels PIN photo detector array
  • Maximum link length of 300m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 400m on OM4 MMF
  • Low power consumption<1.5W
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant

Specifications

Side A QSFP+ Side B 4x SFP+
Max Data Rate 40Gbps to 4x 10Gbps Jacket Material LSZH
Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Lengths

1m, 2m, 3m, 5m, 7m, 10m, 15m, 20m, 25m, 30m

Compatible Brand

Arista, Broadcom, Brocade, Ciena, Cisco, Dell, Extreme, Generic, Huawei, Intel, Juniper, Mellanox

0★

Rating

  • 5★ 0
  • 4★ 0
  • 3★ 0
  • 2★ 0
  • 1★ 0

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “40G QSFP+ to 4x 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable”