10G SFP+ Transceiver 10GBASE-SR 850nm 300M

Regular Price $15.50 excl.VAT

Clear
Qty:
Compare

FOS 10G SFP+ series designed for 10G SDH/SONET/ Ethernet SFP+ with a range of 300M to 100KM. This series of products adopt LC interface, compatible with IEEE 802.3ba. It is characterized by low power consumption, small volume, and wide temperature range. It is mainly used in SDH/SONET/FC transmission and other environments.

Features

  • Duplex LC Connector
  • 2-wire Interface for Management and Diagnostic Monitor
  • Single 3.3 V Power Supply
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE
  • Compliant with SONET OC-192 / SDH STM-64
  • Operation Temperature Range 0~70°C or -40~85°C optional
  • Low Power Dissipation
  • RoHS-6 Compliant

Specifications

Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gpbs
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 300m
Connector Duplex LC Media MMF
Transmitter Type VCSEL Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -6~+1dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-11.1dBm
Compatible Brand

Arista, Broadcom, Brocade, Ciena, Cisco, Dell, Extreme, Generic, Huawei, Intel, Juniper, Mellanox

Max. Transmission Distance

300m

0★

Rating

  • 5★ 0
  • 4★ 0
  • 3★ 0
  • 2★ 0
  • 1★ 0

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “10G SFP+ Transceiver 10GBASE-SR 850nm 300M”