10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable

Regular Price $33.00 excl.VAT$54.00 excl.VAT

Clear
Qty:
Compare

FOS 10G SFP+ AOC is compliant with MSA SFP+,IEEE802.3 and SFF-8431.It has the characteristics of low power consumption, small volume, and high speed, which is beneficial to increase the capacity of the data center, improve port density, and reduce power consumption. Mainly used in 10G Ethernet, Data Center internal network, Data Center interconnection, and other environments.

Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+packge,compliant with SFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3, and OTN standard
  • Support 10Gb/s bidirectional transmission
  • 850nm VCSEL Laser, PIN Photo-detector Receiver
  • Electrical interface compliant with SFF-8431
  • Low power consumption<0.35W per end
  • Maximum link 300m@OM3 MMF
  • Compliant with EMI, ESD, RoHS-6
  • Working temperature: 0℃~70℃

Specifications

Side A SFP+ Side B SFP+
Max Data Rate 10Gbps Jacket Material LSZH
Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Lengths

1m, 2m, 3m, 5m, 7m, 10m, 15m, 20m, 25m, 30m

Compatible Brand

Arista, Broadcom, Brocade, Ciena, Cisco, Dell, Extreme, Generic, Huawei, Intel, Juniper, Mellanox

0★

Rating

  • 5★ 0
  • 4★ 0
  • 3★ 0
  • 2★ 0
  • 1★ 0

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable”