10G DWDM SFP+ Transceiver 80KM

Regular Price $300.00 excl.VAT

Clear
Qty:
Compare

FOS 10G DWDM SFP+ optical transceivers are based on 10G Ethernet and SFF-8431 standards, providing a fast and reliable interface for 10G DWDM applications. The product implements digital diagnostics via a 2-wire serial bus , compliant with the SFF-8472 standard.

Features

  • Dual CDR from 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Compliant with 10GBASE-ZR
  • Compliant with 10G FC
  • Compliant with SFF-8431
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Temperature-stabilized DWDM EML laser
  • Receiver with APD
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Up to 80km on SMF
  • Single power supply 3.3V
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Operating temperature range: 0◦C to 70◦C

Specifications

Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gpbs
Wavelength DWDM Max Cable Distance 80km
Connector Duplex LC Media SMF
Transmitter Type EML Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -1 ~ +5dBm Receiver Sensitivity -23dBm

ITU 100GHz Grid

Channels Wavelengths Channels Wavelengths Channels Wavelengths
CH17 1563.86nm CH32 1551.72nm CH47 1539.77nm
CH18 1563.05nm CH33 1550.92nm CH48 1538.98nm
CH19 1562.23nm CH34 1550.12nm CH49 1538.19nm
CH20 1561.41nm CH35 1549.32nm CH50 1537.40nm
CH21 1560.61nm CH36 1548.51nm CH51 1536.61nm
CH22 1559.79nm CH37 1547.72nm CH52 1535.82nm
CH23 1558.98nm CH38 1546.92nm CH53 1535.04nm
CH24 1558.17nm CH39 1546.12nm CH54 1534.25nm
CH25 1557.36nm CH40 1545.32nm CH55 1533.47nm
CH26 1556.55nm CH41 1544.53nm CH56 1532.68nm
CH27 1555.75nm CH42 1543.73nm CH57 1531.90nm
CH28 1554.94nm CH43 1542.94nm CH58 1531.12nm
CH29 1554.13nm CH44 1542.14nm CH59 1530.33nm
CH30 1553.33nm CH45 1541.35nm CH60 1529.55nm
CH31 1552.52nm CH46 1540.56nm CH61 1528.77nm
DWDM Wavelength

CH17, CH18, CH19, CH20, CH21, CH22, CH23, CH24, CH25, CH26, CH27, CH28, CH29, CH30, CH31, CH32, CH33, CH34, CH35, CH36, CH37, CH38, CH39, CH40, CH41, CH42, CH43, CH44, CH45, CH46, CH47, CH48, CH49, CH50, CH51, CH52, CH53, CH54, CH55, CH56, CH57, CH58, CH59, CH60, CH61

Compatible Brand

Arista, Broadcom, Brocade, Ciena, Cisco, Dell, Extreme, Generic, Huawei, Intel, Juniper, Mellanox

Max. Transmission Distance

80km

0★

Rating

  • 5★ 0
  • 4★ 0
  • 3★ 0
  • 2★ 0
  • 1★ 0

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “10G DWDM SFP+ Transceiver 80KM”