10G CWDM SFP+Transceiver 1470nm ~ 1610nm 80KM

Regular Price $350.00 excl.VAT

Clear
Qty:
Compare

FOS 10G SFP+ CWDM optical transceivers are based on 10G Ethernet and SFF-8431 standards, providing a fast and reliable interface for 10G Ethernet applications. The product is available in 8 different CWDM wavelengths (20nm wavelength interval) from 1471nm to 1611nm, digital diagnostics via a 2-wire serial bus, compliant with the SFF-8472 standard.

Features

  • Up to 11.3 Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER/EW
  • Compliant with 10GFC
  • Compliant with SFF-8431
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Temperature-stabilized EML laser in CWDM wavelength and Receiver with APD
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Up to 80km on SMF
  • Single power supply 3.3V
  • Low power consumption
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

Specifications

Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gpbs
Wavelength CWDM 1470nm ~ 1610nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Connector Duplex LC Media SMF
Transmitter Type EML Receiver Type APD
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power0 0dBm Receiver Sensitivity -23dBm
CWDM Wavelength

1470nm, 1490nm, 1510nm, 1530nm, 1550nm, 1570nm, 1590nm, 1610nm

Compatible Brand

Arista, Broadcom, Brocade, Ciena, Cisco, Dell, Extreme, Generic, Huawei, Intel, Juniper, Mellanox

Max. Transmission Distance

80km

0★

Rating

  • 5★ 0
  • 4★ 0
  • 3★ 0
  • 2★ 0
  • 1★ 0

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “10G CWDM SFP+Transceiver 1470nm ~ 1610nm 80KM”