10G CWDM SFP+Transceiver 1270nm ~ 1610nm 10KM

Regular Price $60.00 excl.VAT

Clear
Qty:
Compare

FOS 10G SFP+ CWDM optical transceivers are based on 10G Ethernet and SFF-8431 standards, providing a fast and reliable interface for 10G Ethernet applications. The product is available in 8 different CWDM wavelengths (20nm wavelength interval) from 1471nm to 1611nm, digital diagnostics via a 2-wire serial bus, compliant with the SFF-8472 standard.

Features

  • Up to 11.3 Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER/EW
  • Compliant with 10GFC
  • Compliant with SFF-8431
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Up to 10km on SMF
  • Single power supply 3.3V
  • Low power consumption
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

Specifications

Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gpbs
Wavelength CWDM 1270nm ~ 1610nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Connector Duplex LC Media SMF
Transmitter Type DFB Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -6 ~ +1dBm Receiver Sensitivity -14.6dBm
CWDM Wavelength

1270nm, 1290nm, 1310nm, 1330nm, 1350nm, 1370nm, 1390nm, 1410nm, 1430nm, 1450nm, 1470nm, 1490nm, 1510nm, 1530nm, 1550nm, 1570nm, 1590nm, 1610nm

Compatible Brand

Arista, Broadcom, Brocade, Ciena, Cisco, Dell, Extreme, Generic, Huawei, Intel, Juniper, Mellanox

Max. Transmission Distance

10km

0★

Rating

  • 5★ 0
  • 4★ 0
  • 3★ 0
  • 2★ 0
  • 1★ 0

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “10G CWDM SFP+Transceiver 1270nm ~ 1610nm 10KM”