10G BIDI SFP+ Transceiver 10GBASE-BX-D Tx1330/Rx1270nm 60KM

Regular Price $90.00 excl.VAT

Clear
Qty:
Compare

FOS 10G BIDI single fiber bidirectional SFP+ series of optical module products support a variety of transmission distances from 10KM to 80KM. It is characterized by low power consumption, small volume, and wide temperature range. It is mainly used in SDH/SONET transmission and other environments.

Features

  • port Multi-Protocol from 9.9Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s
  • Single LC Connector
  • 2-wire Interface for Management and Diagnostic Monitor
  • Single 3.3 V Power Supply
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE
  • Operation Temperature Range 0~70°C or -40~85°C optional
  • Low Power Dissipation
  • RoHS-6 Compliant

Specifications

Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gpbs
Wavelength Tx1330/Rx1270 Max Cable Distance 60km
Connector Simplex LC Media SMF
Transmitter Type DFB Receiver Type APD
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -1 ~ +5dBm Receiver Sensitivity -20dBm
Compatible Brand

Arista, Broadcom, Brocade, Ciena, Cisco, Dell, Extreme, Generic, Huawei, Intel, Juniper, Mellanox

Max. Transmission Distance

60km

0★

Rating

  • 5★ 0
  • 4★ 0
  • 3★ 0
  • 2★ 0
  • 1★ 0

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “10G BIDI SFP+ Transceiver 10GBASE-BX-D Tx1330/Rx1270nm 60KM”