100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m Module

Regular Price $105.00 excl.VAT

Clear
Qty:
Compare

FOS 100G QSFP28 series includes SR4,CWDM4,LR4, ER4 lite and ER4, using LC or MPO receptacle, with the features of QSFP28 MSA Compliant, IEEE802.3bm Compliant, low power consumption and high reliability, suitable for 100G data center network and OTN network.

100GBASE-SR4 are designed for use in 100 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm

Specifications

Form Factor QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.1Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 100m@OM4 MMF
Connector MTP/MPO Media MMF
Transmitter Type VCSEL 850nm Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -8.4~+2.4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-9.2dBm
Compatible Brand

Arista, Broadcom, Brocade, Ciena, Cisco, Dell, Extreme, Generic, Huawei, Intel, Juniper, Mellanox

0★

Rating

  • 5★ 0
  • 4★ 0
  • 3★ 0
  • 2★ 0
  • 1★ 0

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m Module”