100GBASE-DER4L QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 30KM Module

Regular Price $2,600.00 excl.VAT

Clear
Qty:
Compare

FOS 100G QSFP28 series includes SR4, CWDM4, LR4, ER4 lite, and ER4, using LC or MPO receptacle, with the features of QSFP28 MSA Compliant, IEEE802.3bm Compliant, low power consumption, and high reliability, suitable for 100G data center network and OTN network.

100GBASE-DER4L are designed for use in 100Gbps or 112Gbps per second links over SM fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm

Specifications

Form Factor QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.1Gbps/112Gbps
Wavelength 1294~1310nm Max Cable Distance 30KM
Connector Duplex LC Media SMF
Transmitter Type EML Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -2.5~+4.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-13.5dBm
Compatible Brand

Arista, Broadcom, Brocade, Ciena, Cisco, Dell, Extreme, Generic, Huawei, Intel, Juniper, Mellanox

0★

Rating

  • 5★ 0
  • 4★ 0
  • 3★ 0
  • 2★ 0
  • 1★ 0

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “100GBASE-DER4L QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 30KM Module”