100G QSFP28 to 4x 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable

Regular Price $364.00 excl.VAT$435.00 excl.VAT

Clear
Qty:
Compare

FOS 100G QSFP28 AOC series contain QSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC, QSFP28 to 4*SFP28 AOC, which are compliant with MSA QSFP28, IEEE802.3, and SFF-8431. Low power consumption, small volume, and high speed, which is beneficial to increase the capacity of the data center, improve port density, and reduce power consumption. Mainly used in the data center interconnection and other environments.

Features

  • Bandwidth density of 100 Gbps
  • Transmission data rate up to 28Gbps per channel
  • 4 channels 850nm 25G VCSEL array
  • 4 channels 25G PIN photo detector array
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 100m on OM4 MMF
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • Low power consumption<2.5W
  • RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)

Specifications

Side A QSFP28 Side B 4x SFP28
Max Data Rate 100Gbps to 4x 25Gbps Jacket Material LSZH
Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Lengths

1m, 2m, 3m, 5m, 7m, 10m, 15m, 20m, 25m, 30m

Compatible Brand

Arista, Broadcom, Brocade, Ciena, Cisco, Dell, Extreme, Generic, Huawei, Intel, Juniper, Mellanox

0★

Rating

  • 5★ 0
  • 4★ 0
  • 3★ 0
  • 2★ 0
  • 1★ 0

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “100G QSFP28 to 4x 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable”