Dell Compatible 1000BASE CWDM SFP 1550nm 80km Optical Transceiver Module

$40.50

Form Factor: SFP.
Wavelength: CWDM 1270nm.
Digital Diagnostics Functions: Support.

Compare

FOS 80km 1000M CWDM SFP Transceiver is a high-performance transceiver module for up to Gigabit Ethernet data links over dual single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 80km over single mode fibre. The 1G SMF module with a 1270nm CWDM DFB transmitter and a PIN photodiode receiver. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. This 1G SFP (mini GBIC) transceiver module fully complies with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) Standard.

Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP Transceivers
  • 1270nm to 1610nm CWDM DFB transmitter
  • 80km links over SMF Cables
  • Duplex LC Optical Interface
  • Single +3.3 V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Storage
  • Other optical transmission systems

Specifications

Compatible Dell Form Factor SFP
Wavelength 1550nm Data Rate (Max) 1Gbps
Media Type SMF Distance8 80km
Protocols 1GE Interface Duplex LC
Case Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Digital Diagnostics Functions Support
Compatible Brands

DELL

Form Factor

SFP

Data Rate

1G

Distance

45km – 80km

Media Type

Duplex SMF

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Dell Compatible 1000BASE CWDM SFP 1550nm 80km Optical Transceiver Module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to Top