D-Link Compatible 1000BASE CWDM SFP 1470nm 40km Optical Transceiver Module

$40.00

Form Factor: SFP.
Wavelength: CWDM 1270nm.
Digital Diagnostics Functions: Support.

Compare

FOS 40km 1000M CWDM SFP Transceiver is a high-performance transceiver module for up to Gigabit Ethernet data links over dual single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 40km over single mode fibre. The 1G SMF module with a 1270nm CWDM DFB transmitter and a PIN photodiode receiver. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. This 1G SFP (mini GBIC) transceiver module fully complies with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Multisource Agreement (MSA) Standard.

Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP Transceivers
  • 1270nm to 1610nm CWDM DFB transmitter
  • 40km links over SMF Cables
  • Duplex LC Optical Interface
  • Single +3.3 V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Storage
  • Other optical transmission systems

Specifications

Compatible D-Link Form Factor SFP
Wavelength 1470nm Data Rate (Max) 1Gbps
Media Type SMF Distance 40km
Protocols 1GE Interface Duplex LC
Case Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Digital Diagnostics Functions Support
Compatible Brands

D-LINK

Form Factor

SFP

Data Rate

1G

Distance

25km – 40km

Media Type

Duplex SMF

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “D-Link Compatible 1000BASE CWDM SFP 1470nm 40km Optical Transceiver Module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to Top