Cisco Compatible 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km Optical Transceiver

$379.00

Form Factor: QSFP28.
Wavelength: 1310nm.
Digital Diagnostics Functions: Support.

Compatibility:
Please select
FOS
Cisco
Huawei
Juniper
Extreme
Mellanox
Dell
Broadcom
Brocade
Ciena
H3C
HPE
Arista
Aruba
Intel
Mikrotik
Ubiquiti
Compare

FOS 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 optical transceiver module is a high-performance module for 100G Ethernet data links featured with CWDM function. The maximum transmission distance up to 2km over SMF. This transceiver module fully complies with the QSFP28 MSA (Multisource Agreement).

Feature

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • Up to 2km over SMF (single mode fiber)
  • Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • 3.5W maximum power dissipation
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C
  • Built-in digital diagnostic function

Applications

  • 100GBASE Ethernet Links
  • Client-side 100G Telecom connection

Specifications

Compatible Cisco Form Factor QSFP28
Wavelength 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm Data Rate (Max) 103.1 Gbp
Media Type Duplex SMF Distance 2km
Protocols 100G Ethernet Interface Duplex LC
Case Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Digital Diagnostics Functions Support
Compatible Brands

CISCO

Form Factor

QSFP28

Data Rate

100G

Distance

1km – 10km

Media Type

Duplex SMF

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco Compatible 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km Optical Transceiver”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to Top