Brocade Compatible 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 1310nm 40km Optical Transceiver

$6,500.00

Form Factor: QSFP28.
Wavelength: 1310nm.
Digital Diagnostics Functions: Support.

Compatibility:
Please select
FOS
Cisco
Huawei
Juniper
Extreme
Mellanox
Dell
Broadcom
Brocade
Ciena
H3C
HPE
Arista
Aruba
Intel
Mikrotik
Ubiquiti
Compare

FOS 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 optical transceiver module is a high-performance module for 100G Ethernet data links featured with WDM function. The maximum transmission distance up to 40km over SMF. The four receivers are APD detecting 4x 25Gbps optical input signals. This transceiver module fully complies with the QSFP28 MSA (Multisource Agreement).

Feature

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • Transmitter: cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN WDM TOSA (1295.56, 1300.05,1304.58, 1309.14nm
  • Receiver: 4x28Gb/s APD ROSA
  • Up to 40km over SMF (single mode fiber)
  • Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • 4W maximum power dissipation
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C
  • Built-in digital diagnostic function

Applications

  • 100GBASE-ER4 Ethernet Links
  • Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

Specifications

Compatible Brocade Form Type QSFP28
Wavelength 1310nm Data Rate (Max) 103.1 Gbp
Media Type Duplex SM Distance 40km
Protocols 100G Ethernet Interface Duplex LC
Case Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Digital Diagnostics Functions Support

Note: Full transmission distance of 40km required the use of FEC on the host platform. Without FEC, the transmission distance is 30km

Compatible Brands

BROCADE

Form Factor

QSFP28

Data Rate

100G

Distance

25km – 40km

Media Type

Duplex SMF

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Brocade Compatible 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 1310nm 40km Optical Transceiver”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to Top