Broadcom Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m Optical Transceiver

$48.00

Form Factor: QSFP+.
Wavelength: 850nm.
Digital Diagnostics Functions: Support.

Compatibility: 
Compare

FOS 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ optical transceiver module is a high-performance module for 40G Ethernet data links over four multimode fibre pairs. The maximum transmission distance up to 150m over OM4 MMF. The four transmitters are 850nm VCSEL (Vertical-Cavity Surface-Emitting Lasers) generating four optical 10Gbps output signals. The four receivers are PIN photodiodes detecting 4x 10Gbps optical input signals. This transceiver module fully complies with the QSFP+ MSA (Multisource Agreement).

Feature

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  • Up to 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 150m on OM4 MMF
  • Supports 40Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • 1.5W maximum power dissipation
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C
  • Built-in digital diagnostic function

Specifications

Compatible Broadcom Form Type QSFP+
Wavelength 850nm Data Rate (Max) 40Gbps
Media Type Parallel MMF Distance 150m
Protocols 10x Fibre Channel Compatible
40G Ethernet Compliant
Infiniband QDR Compatible
Interface MTP-12/MPO-12
Case Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Digital Diagnostics Functions Support
Compatible Brands

BROADCOM

Form Factor

QSFP+

Data Rate

40G

Distance

140m – 220m

Media Type

Parallel MMF

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Broadcom Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m Optical Transceiver”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to Top