Aruba Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m Optical Transceiver

$135.00

Form Factor: QSFP28.
Wavelength: 850nm.
Digital Diagnostics Functions: Support.

Compatibility:
Compare

FOS 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 optical transceiver module is a high-performance module for 100G Ethernet data links over four multimode fibre pairs. The maximum transmission distance up to 100m over OM4 MMF. The four transmitters are 850nm VCSEL (Vertical-Cavity Surface-Emitting Lasers) generating four optical 25Gbps output signals. The four receivers are PIN photodiodes detecting 4x 25Gbps optical input signals. This transceiver module fully complies with the QSFP28 MSA (Multisource Agreement).

Feature

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • Up to 70m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 100m on OM4 MMF
  • Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • 3.5W maximum power dissipation
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C
  • Built-in digital diagnostic function

Specifications

Compatible Aruba Form Type QSFP28
Wavelength 850nm Data Rate (Max) 103.1 Gbps
Media Type Parallel MMF Distance 100m
Protocols 100G Ethernet Interface MTP-12/MPO-12
Case Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Digital Diagnostics Functions Support
Compatible Brands

ARUBA

Form Factor

QSFP28

Data Rate

100G

Distance

<=100m

Media Type

Parallel MMF

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Aruba Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m Optical Transceiver”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to Top