1m (3ft) MPO (non-pinned) to 6 Duplex LC/UPC Uniboot 12F 50/125um SM Multimode Harness Patch Cord, Type A Polarity, LSZH

$35.50

MPO12-female PC and 12 LC PC connector.
Connector color MPO: black.
Connector color LC: beige.
Fiber: MM G50/125um (OM4).
Cable: Violet.

Other Lengths:
1m
2m
3m
5m
Compare

FOS MPO – LC Harness Cable Assemblies are pre-terminated breakout cable, It consists of MPO-12 connector to 8 or 12 LC connectors. This patch cord is ideal for migration from the duplex based application like 10G network to multi fiber-based applications like 40G/100G network. All the cable assemblies are factory terminated and fully tested to deliver verified optical performance and reliability for improved network integrity.

Features

  • Factory-terminated solutions, 100% tested.
  • Low insertion loss performance
  • Test data supplied with each cable
  • Unique cable ID label for Quality Control and Traceability
  • Provide consistent quality, ensure system performance, and reduce installation time

Specifications

Connector Type End 1 MPO 12 fibre female (non-pinned) Connector Type End 2 Duplex LC
Connector 1 Insertion Loss <0.6dB Connector 2 Insertion Loss <=0.25dB
Connector 1 Return Loss >=25dB Connector 2 Return Loss >=25dB
Connector Polishing UPC to UPC Polarity Type A
Fibre Type OM4 G50/125um Fibre Count 12
3.0mm Fan-out Diameter 2.0mm
Connector Durability 500matings Fan-out Length 0.5m
Jacket Material LSZH Transmission Distance 150m@40G/100G, 400m@10G
Operating Temperature -20°C ~ 70°C Storage Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C
Connector A

MPO

Connector B

LC

Fibre Count

12

Fibre Type

OM4 (50/125um)

Patch Cable Jacket

LSZH

Polarity

Type A

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “1m (3ft) MPO (non-pinned) to 6 Duplex LC/UPC Uniboot 12F 50/125um SM Multimode Harness Patch Cord, Type A Polarity, LSZH”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to Top