15m (49ft) 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

$145.00

Form Factor: QSFP+ to QSFP+.
Digital Diagnostics Functions: Support.

Other Lengths:
Compare

FOS 40G QSFP+ AOC (Active Optical Cable) is a high-performance cable assembly designed for data center application. The AOC operate over Multimode fiber up to 100m, The transceiver modules of the AOC are respectively compliant with the Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA).
Features

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  • Available in standard lengths of 3, 5, 10, 15, 20, 30, 50,70m, etc
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C
  • Built-in digital diagnostic function

Applications

  • Switch-to-switch / Router-to-switch / Switch-to-server
  • Storage Area Network (SAN) / Network Interface Card (NIC)
  • Infiniband QDR/DDR/SDR

Specifications

Compatible FOS (Generic) Form Type QSFP+ to QSFP+
Length 15m Data Rate (Max) 40Gbps
Media Type OM3 MMF Jacket Material LSZH
Protocols 40G Ethernet Jacket Outer Diameter 3.0mm
Case Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Digital Diagnostics Functions Support
Compatible Brands

FOS (Generic)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “15m (49ft) 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to Top