10GBASE DWDM SFP+ 100GHz CH23 1558.98nm 40km Optical Transceiver Module

$339.00

Form Factor: SFP+.
Digital Diagnostics Functions: Support.

Compare

FOS 10G 100GHz DWDM SFP+ Transceiver is a high-performance transceiver module for up to 10x Gigabit Ethernet data links over dual single mode fibre. The maximum reach is 40km over single mode fibre. The 10G SMF module with a DWDM EML transmitter and a high sensitive APD photodiode receiver. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. This 10G SFP+ transceiver module fully complies with the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (MSA) Standard.

Feature

  • Transmission distance up to 40km on SM fibre
  • DWDM EML transmitter
  • Low power consumption
  • 100GHz ITU Channel spacing
  • Compliant with SFP + Electrical MSA SFF-8431
  • Compliant with SFP + Mechanical MSA SFF-8432
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) through Serial Interface comply with SFF-8472
  • Duplex LC Receptacle
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Wide Case Operating Temperature Range
  • Compliant with product safety standards

Applications

  • 10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet
  • 10G Fibre Channel

Specifications

Compatible FOS Form Factor SFP+
Wavelength 1558.98nm Data Rate (Max) 10Gbps
Media Type SMF Distance 40KM
Protocols 10GE Interface Duplex LC
Case Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Digital Diagnostics Functions Support
Compatible Brands

FOS (Generic)

Form Factor

SFP+

Data Rate

10G

Distance

25km – 40km

Media Type

Duplex SMF

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “10GBASE DWDM SFP+ 100GHz CH23 1558.98nm 40km Optical Transceiver Module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to Top