100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver

$1,095.00

Form Factor: QSFP28.
Wavelength: 1310nm.
Digital Diagnostics Functions: Support.

Compatibility: 
Compare

FOS 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 optical transceiver module is a high-performance module for 100G Ethernet data links featured with WDM function. The maximum transmission distance up to 10km over SMF. The four receivers are PIN photodiodes detecting 4x 25Gbps optical input signals. This transceiver module fully complies with the QSFP28 MSA (Multisource Agreement).

Feature

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • Up to 10km over SMF (single mode fiber)
  • Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • Transmitter: cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN WDM TOSA (1295.56, 1300.05,1304.58, 1309.14nm)
  • Receiver: 4x25Gb/s PIN ROSA
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • 4.5W maximum power dissipation
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C
  • Built-in digital diagnostic function

Applications

  • 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet Links
  • Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
  • Client-side 100G Telecom connection

Specifications

Compatible FOS (Generic Code) Form Type QSFP28
Wavelength 1310nm Data Rate (Max) 103.1 Gbp
Media Type Duplex SM Distance 10km
Protocols 100G Ethernet Interface Duplex LC
Case Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Digital Diagnostics Functions Support
Compatible Brands

FOS (Generic)

Form Factor

QSFP28

Data Rate

100G

Distance

1km – 10km

Media Type

Duplex SMF

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to Top